LOGITECH GAMING

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE

SKU: 1Y0652VPN: 941-000121

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE Key Features

  • Features plug and play wire for a quick connectivity
  • With force feedback, experience the essence of realism in the games by feeling every action that happens onscreen on the controller
  • Owing to quick connectivity, you can enjoy using the controller with Xbox One
Request a Quote on This Product

Adding to inquiry lets you bundle multiple products into a single quote request.

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE Overview

G920 Driving Force is the definitive sim racing wheel for the latest Xbox One and PC titles. With realistic dual-motor force feedback and helical gearing for quiet, smooth steering. On-wheel controls and paddle shifters are easy to access so you can make crisp, precise gear transitions. The separate pedal unit gives you natural, responsive control, with a nonlinear brake pedal that mimics the feel of high-performance vehicles. Driving Force is built for comfort and durability with hand-stitched leather and stainless steel components. Built-in clamps and bolt points keeps Driving Force mounted securely to a table or racing rig, minimizing shifting or wobbling during aggressive maneuvers.

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE Tech Specs

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE specifications
USBYes
Brand NameLogitech
Color FamilyBlack
ManufacturerLogitech
Product LineDriving Force
Product NameG920 Driving Force Racing Wheel For Xbox One And PC
Product TypeGaming Steering Wheel
Compatibilityhttps://www.logitechg.com/en-us/products/driving/driving-force-racing-wheel.html
Product ColorBlack
Product ModelG920
Force FeedbackYes
Product FamilyDriving Force
Show all 21 specs
Package Contents<ul> <li>Steering wheel</li> <li>Pedals</li> <li>Power adapter</li> <li>User documentation</li> </ul>
Country of OriginChina
Buttons & Controls<ul><li>1 x D-pad</li><li>8 x Action Button</li><li>1 x Throttle</li><li>1 x Clutch Pedal</li><li>1 x Brake Pedal</li><li>1 x Xbox</li><li>2 x Paddle Shifter</li><li>1 x Gas Pedal</li></ul>
Platform SupportedPC
Connectivity TechnologyCable
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Manufacturer Part Number941-000121
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.logitech.com

G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE Datasheets and Resources

Related Products for G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE

More in WHEEL from LOGITECH GAMING and similar brands

More LOGITECH GAMING Products Like G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE

Other products available from this brand

Have a question about G920 DRIVEFORCE RACEWHEEL FOR XBOXONE?

Ask us about compatibility, pricing tiers, lead time, or anything else. We typically reply within one business day.

Request Quote