PELICAN PRODUCTS- CASES

1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9

SKU: CL4943VPN: 1560-000-110

1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9

1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9 Key Features

  • Ensures a firm closure that safeguards contents and reduces accidental openings during storage or routine access
  • Offers a quick, efficient setup for storing Multipurpose, maintaining safety and organized placement during use
Request a Quote on This Product

Adding to inquiry lets you bundle multiple products into a single quote request.

1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9 Overview

Pelican 1560 Shipping Box with Foam - Internal Dimensions: 22.06"" Length x 17.93"" Width x 10.43"" Depth - External Dimensions: 20.4"" Length x 15.4"" Width x 9"" Depth - Double Throw Latch Closure - Black - For Multipurpose

1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9 Tech Specs

1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9 specifications
Depth9"
Width15.4"
HandleYes
Length20.4"
FeaturesWatertight
Brand NamePelican
Case StyleBox
Closure TypeDouble Throw Latch
Color FamilyBlack
ManufacturerPelican Products, Inc
Product Name1560 Shipping Box with Foam
Product TypeShipping Case
Show all 23 specs
Product ColorBlack
Product Model1560
Application/UsageMultipurpose
Compartment Depth10.43"
Compartment Width17.93"
Compartment Length22.06"
Weight (Approximate)20 lb
Additional Information<ul><li>O-ring seal</li><li>Automatic Pressure Equalization Valve</li><li>Stainless steel hardware and padlock protectors</li><li>2 level Pick N Pluck with convoluted lid foam</li><li>Open cell core with solid wall design - strong, light weight</li></ul>
Manufacturer Part Number1560-000-110
Certifications & Standards<ul><li>IP67 (1 meter submersion for 30 minutes)</li><li>Def Stan 81-41/STANAG 4280</li></ul>
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.pelican.com

More PELICAN PRODUCTS- CASES Products Like 1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9

Other products available from this brand

Have a question about 1560 HARD CASE BLACK WITH FOAM W/WHEELS 20.37X15.43X9?

Ask us about compatibility, pricing tiers, lead time, or anything else. We typically reply within one business day.

Request Quote